You are here
Home > 2019 election > [FULL LIST] APC Releases Names Of Cleared Senatorial Aspirants

[FULL LIST] APC Releases Names Of Cleared Senatorial Aspirants

Please follow and like us:

  • 363
  • Share

The list was released Tuesday in a statement by the spokesperson of the party, Yekini Nabena.

Unlike the list of governorship aspirants released last week, which contained the names of those not cleared to run, that of Senate only contains the names of cleared aspirants.

See full list below:

NATIONAL WORKING COMMITTEE DECISIONS ON SENATE ASPIRANTS SCREENING COMMITTEE REPORT

SOUTH SOUTH

AKWA – IBOM STATE
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. H.E. SEN. GODSWILL O. AKPABIO AKWA-IBOM NORTH – WEST CLEARED
2. SEN. EFFIONG NELSON ASUQUO AKWA-IBOM SOUTH CLEARED
3. HON. EKPEYONG E. ETIM AKWA-IBOM NORTH – EAST CLEARED
4. HON. KUFREABASI B. ETUK AKWA-IBOM SOUTH CLEARED
5. MR. JAMES EKPE EFFIONG AKWA-IBOM SOUTH CLEARED

CROSS RIVER STATE
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. SEN. BASSEY E. OTU CROSS RIVER SOUTH CLEARED
2. CHIEF RAY UGBAI I. MORPHY CROSS RIVER NORTH CLEARED
3. CHIEF AKIN A. RICKETTS CROSS RIVER CENTRAL CLEARED
4. PROF. OKA MARTIN OBONO CROSS RIVER CENTRAL CLEARED
5. NYIAM WABILY CROSS RIVER NORTH CLEARED
6. PST. (MRS.) MBUK MAYENI CROSS RIVER SOUTH CLEARED
7. SEN. NDOMA – EGBA VICTOR CROSS RIVER CENTRAL CLEARED
8. DR. AYUK H. EGBE CROSS RIVER CENTRAL CLEARED

DELTA STATE
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. MR. EMERHOR OGHENETEGA DELTA CENTRAL CLEARED
2. DR. MRS. MARIAN N. OGOH – ALI DELTA NORTH CLEARED
3. SEN. OVIE OMO – AGEGE DELTA CENTRAL CLEARED
4. H. E. DR. UDUAGHAN E. EWATA DELTA SOUTH CLEARED
5. HON. ENGR. DORIS UBOH DELTA NORTH CLEARED
6. GABRIEL OYIBODE CLEARED

EDO STATE
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. SEN. FRANCIS ALIKIKHEMA EDO NORTH CLEARED
2. HON. JOHN INEGBEDION EDO CENTRAL CLEARED
3. IGBOGBO SYLVANUS EDO CENTRAL CLEARED
4. HON. IKHARIALE A. PATRICK EDO CENTRAL CLEARED
5. HON. PATRICK OBAHIAGHON EDO SOUTH CLEARED
6. VICTORIA E. DIEJOMAOH EDO NORTH CLEARED
7. ERAHABOR EMOKPAE EDO SOUTH CLEARED

BAYELSA STATE
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. FESTUS DAUMIEBI S. BAYELSA CENTRAL CLEARED
2. MR. AYOBEGHA JAMES BAYELSA EAST CLEARED
3. MR. BIOBARAKUMA DEGI – EREMIENYO BAYELSA EAST CLEARED
4. INDUYIMI T. KOMONIBO BAYELSA CENTRAL CLEARED
5. CAPTAIN MATTHEW KARIMO BAYELSA WEST CLEARED
6. SILVA OPUALA – CHARLES BAYELSA CENTRAL CLEARED
7. HON. DR. STELLA AYAMARA DORGU BAYELSA WEST CLEARED

NORTH WEST

KADUNA STATE
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. SULIEMAN ABDUL KWARI ZONE 1 CLEARED
2. BARNABAS YUSUF BALA ZONE 3 CLEARED
3. SEN. SHEHU SANI ZONE 2 CLEARED
4. SEN. ZAGI CALEB ZONE CLEARED

KANO STATE
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. BARR. HAJIYA LAILA BUHARI CENTRAL CLEARED
2. SEN. BARAU I. JIBRIN NORTH CLEARED
3. ISA YAHAYA ZAREWA SOUTH CLEARED
4. SEN. KABIRU IBRAHIM GAYA SOUTH CLEARED
5. SULIEMAN IBRAHIM HALILU NORTH CLEARED
6. SULIEMAN ABDULRAHMAN KAWU SOUTH CLEARED
7. IBRAHIM SHEKARAU CENTRAL CLEARED

ZAMFARA STATE
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. ABDULAZIZ ABUBAKAR YARI WEST CLEARED
2. HON. IKRA A. BUBIS CENTRAL CLEARED
3. TIJANI Y. KAURA YAHAYA NORTH CLEARED

KATSINA STATE

S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. BRIG. MAHARAZU ISMAIL TSIGA SOUTH CLEARED
2. FARUK LAWAL SOUTH CLEARED
3. MOHAMMED NUR KHALIL SOUTH CLEARED
4. SEN. IBRAHIM M. IDA CENTRAL CLEARED
5. MUHAMMED SAGIR USMAN CENTRAL CLEARED
6. SEN. UMARU I. KURFI CENTRAL CLEARED
7. ABDULLAZIZ MUSA YAR’ADUA CENTRAL CLEARED

KEBBI STATE
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. MRS. ASIYA AMINU SOUTH CLEARED
2. ABDULLAHI YAHAYA ABUBAKAR NORTH CLEARED
3. MOHAMMED MALLAM ARZIKA SOUTH CLEARED
4. IBRAHIM MUHHAMMED MERA NORTH CLEARED
5. SEN. MUHAMMED ADAMU ALEIRO CENTRAL CLEARED
6. SULIEMAN A. MUHAMMED NORTH CLEARED
7. PRINCE SULE – IKO SADEEQ SANI SOUTH CLEARED
8. SEN. IBN NA – ALLAH SOUTH CLEARED
9. AMINU KABIR SHAMAKI CENTRAL CLEARED
10. DIG SULEIMAN DAUDA FAKAI (RTD) SOUTH CLEARED

JIGAWA STATE
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. HADI UKASHATU GUMEL WEST CLEARED
2. SEN. DANLADI ABDULLAHI SANKARA WEST CLEARED
3. SABO MOHAMMED NAKODU SOUTH CLEARED
4. ABDULLAHI ABUBAKAR GUMEL WEST CLEARED
5. IBRAHIM HASSAN H. EAST CLEARED
6. MOHAMMED AHMED GARBA EAST CLEARED
7. ENGR. HABU AHMED GUMEL WEST CLEARED
8. HUSSANI MOHAMMED EAST CLEARED
9. BAR. SULEIMAN ABBA (RTD IG) SOUTH CLEARED

SOKOTO STATE
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. SEN. DR. IBRAHIM ABDULLAHI GOBIR EAST CLEARED
2. DR. MUHAMMAD JABBI KILGORI SOUTH CLEARED
3. SEN. ALIYU M. WAMMAKO CENTRAL CLEARED

SOUTH EAST

ABIA STATE

S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. HON. IHEANACHO OBIOMA ABIA CENTRAL CLEARED
2. SIR MARCUS I. WABARA ABIA SOUTH CLEARED
3. SEN. NKECHI NWAOGU ABIA CENTRAL CLEARED
4. ENGR. ONYEIZU CHINEDU C. ABIA SOUTH CLEARED
5. ONYENOLU BRIGHTMAN ABIA CENTRAL CLEARED
6. ANYIM NYERERE CHINENYE ABIA SOUTH CLEARED

ANAMBRA STATE

S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. SEN. ANDY EMMANUEL UBA ANAMBRA SOUTH CLEARED
2. HON. EBELE OBI ANAMBRA CENTRAL CLEARED
3. SEN. UCHE LILIAN EKWUNIFE ANAMBRA CENTRAL CLEARED
4. ENGR. NELSON OSELOKA ONUGBOGU ANAMBRA NORTH CLEARED
5. CHIEF UZOMA IGBONWA ANAMBRA CENTRAL CLEARED

EBONYI STATE
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. PROPHET (DR.) ADOL-AWAM CHRIS SONI EBONYI NORTH CLEARED
2. PRINCE NWAEZE ONU EBONYI SOUTH CLEARED
3. ANN NWANYIBUIFE AGOM – EZE EBONYI SOUTH CLEARED
4. JULIUS ALI UCHA EBONYI CENTRAL CLEARED
5. CHIEF OGBAGA GODWIN O. EBONYI NORTH CLEARED
6. ALO SIMEON ORIGUM EBONYI NORTH CLEARED
7. HON. CHIEF ENYI C. ENYI EBONYI CENTRAL CLEARED
8. CHIEF (HON) MATTHIAS J.N. ADAM EBONYI NORTH CLEARED
9. OMO CHRISTOPHER ISU EBONYI SOUTH CLEARED
10. ELECHI ELECHI NNANNIA EBONYI CENTRAL CLEARED
11. HON. INNOCENT USO CHIME, OON EBONYI CENTRAL CLEARED

ENUGU STATE

S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. GBAZUEAGU NWEKE G. ENUGU WEST CLEARED
2. ODO EUGENE OGBONNA ENUGU NORTH CLEARED
3. OSITA A. OKECHUKWU ENUGU WEST CLEARED
4. HON. HYACINTH NSUDE AKUBUILO ENUGU NORTH CLEARED
5. BARR. MRS. IBELAKU JULIET NNAGWU ENUGU WEST CLEARED
6. PIUS CHUKWUEMEKA EZE ENUGU WEST CLEARED
7. MBA ANTHONY AKUBUEZE ENUGU EAST CLEARED
8. EZEMBA UCHENNA ANN ENUGU EAST CLEARED
9. NNAMANI OKORO NONYE S. ENUGU EAST CLEARED
10. ADAKU OGBU AGUOCHA ENUGU EAST CLEARED

IMO STATE

S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. PRINCE MAXWELL PHILLIS IGWE IMO EAST (OWERRI ZONE) CLEARED
2. UWAJUMOGU BENJAMIN CHUKWUEMEKA OKIGWE ZONE CLEARED
3. ROCHAS ANAYO OKOROCHA IMO WEST CLEARED
4. ENGR. EMMANUEL U. OJINERE IMO EAST (OWERRI ZONE) CLEARED
5. CHYMA ANTHONY OWERRI ZONE CLEARED
6. SEN. HOPE UZODIMMA IMO WEST CLEARED

SOUTH WEST

EKITI STATE

S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. SEN. RAJI–RASAKI FATIMAT OLUFUNKE EKITI CENTRAL CLEARED
2. BAMIDELE MICHEAL OPEYEMI EKITI CENTRAL CLEARED
3. SEN. SYLVESTER AYODELE ARISE EKITI NORTH CLEARED
4. MR. CLEMENT ADEDAYO ADEYEYE EKITI SOUTH CLEARED
5. SEN. OLUBUNMI AYODEJI ADETUNMBI EKITI NORTH CLEARED
6. MR FASUYI CYRIL OLUWOLE OLUSEGUN EKITI NORTH CLEARED
7. MR. OLUWAFEMI VINCENT AJEFE EKITI NORTH CLEARED
8. MR. OTITOJU KAYODE JULIUS EKITI NORTH CLEARED
9. MR. OLUSEGUN AYODELE OSINKOLU EKITI NORTH CLEARED
10. ENGR. BAMISE OLUKAYODDE OLADIPUPO EKITI NORTH CLEARED

ONDO STATE
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. SEN. ROBERT AJAYI OLUDIABISI BORROFICE ONDO NORTH CLEARED
2. SEN. YELE OMOGUNWA ONDO SOUTH CLEARED
3. SEN. DONALD OMOTAYO ALASOADURA ONDO CENTRAL CLEARED

OGUN STATE
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. SEN. OLANREWAJU ADEYEMI TEJUOSO ABEOKUTA CENTRAL CLEARED
2. HON. OJUBELE JIMOH OLUSOLA OGUN WEST CLEARED
3. HON. BURAIMO TAOFEEK BUKONOLA OGUN EAST CLEARED
4. SEN. MUSTAPHA RAMONI OLALEKAN OGUN EAST CLEARED
5. MR TOLULOPE ODEBIYI OGUN WEST CLEARED
6. MR OLUSEGUN ADESEGUN OGUN EAST CLEARED
7. HON. HAMZAT GANIYU OLADUNJOYE OGUN CENTRAL CLEARED
8. MR. OWODUNNI OPAYEMI OGUN EAST CLEARED
9. SEN. IBIKUNLE AMOSUN OGUN CENTRAL CLEARED

LAGOS STATE
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. SEN. OLUREMI TINUBU OON. LAGOS CENTRAL CLEARED
2. SEN. SOLOMON OLAMILEKAN ADEOLA LAGOS WEST CLEARED
3. SEN. BAREEHU OLUGBENGA ASHAFA LAGOS EAST CLEARED

OYO STATE
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. SEN. TESLIM K. FOLARIN OYO CENTRAL CLEARED
2. HON. TEMITOPE SUGAR OLATOYE OYO CENTRAL CLEARED
3. SEN. BUHARI ABDULFATAI OYO NORTH CLEARED
4. DR. AKINOSUN FOLARANMI OLUFISAYO OYO SOUTH CLEARED
5. MR. KOLADE DANIEL ABIMBOLA OYO CENTRAL CLEARED
6. HON. OLUOKUN GEORGE AKINTOLA OYO CENTRAL CLEARED
7. MR OYEDEMI WAKIL OYELERU OYO CENTRAL CLEARED
8. ENGR. FAOZEY OLADOTUN NURUDEEN OYO CENTRAL CLEARED
9. ABIOLA AJIMOBI OYO CENTRAL CLEARED

NORTH CENTRAL

KOGI STATE
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. YAKUBU OSENI KOGI CENTRAL CLEARED
2. ADEDOYIN E. IBIKUNLE (MRS.) KOGI WEST CLEARED
3. DR. WILLIAM TOYIN AKANLE KOGI WEST CLEARED
4. SMART ADEYEMI KOGI WEST CLEARED
5. MALL. YAKUBUIBRAHIM A. KOGI CENTRAL CLEARED
6. NURUDEEN ABATEMI USMAN KOGI CENTRAL CLEARED
7. ALH. DALHATU M. SAKI KOGI CENTRAL CLEARED
8. IBRAHIM TAJUDEEN KOGI WEST CLEARED
9. SEN. ISAH JIBRIN KOGI EAST CLEARED
10. HON. RAJI ABDULAZEEN KOGI CENTRAL CLEARED
11. ODIDI YAHAYA AUDU KOGI EAST CLEARED
12. AJANAH MUHAMMAD KOGI CENTRAL CLEARED

KWARA STATE
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. ASHIRU OYELOLA YISA KWARA SOUTH CLEARED
2. DR. OLORIEGBE I. YAHAYA KWARA CENTRAL CLEARED
3. UMAR OLANREWAJU B. KWARA CENTRAL CLEARED
4. SULE ABBAS AHMED KWARA NORTH CLEARED
5. DANKAKA MUHEEDA OFFO KWARA SOUTH CLEARED
6. ALH. HON ILIASU IBRAHIM KWARA NORTH CLEARED
7. ABDULMUMINU MUSBAU E. KWARA CENTRAL CLEARED
8. MALL. ALUKO A. YINKA KWARA CENTRAL CLEARED
9. USMAN ABUBAKAR MORA (FCAI) KWARA NORTH CLEARED
10. SEN. AJADI M. SULEIMAN KWARA SOUTH CLEARED
11. UMAR SADIQ SULEIMAN KWARA NORTH CLEARED
12. NURUDEEN BALOGUN ADEYEMI KWARA SOUTH CLEARED
13. ALH. MOHAMMED M.HALIRU KWARA NORTH CLEARED
14. KAYODE ALABI KWARA SOUTH CLEARED

BENUE STATE
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. SENATOR GEORGE AKUME NORTH WEST ZONE ‘B’ CLEARED
2. DR. MATTHIAS BYUAN T. NORTH WEST ZONE ‘A’ CLEARED
3. VANDEFAN TERSUGH J. NORTH EAST ZONE ‘A’ CLEARED
4. DANIEL DONALD O. BENUE SOUTH ZONE ‘C’ CLEARED
5. MRS. MINI A. ORUBIBI NORTH EAST ZONE ‘A’ CLEARED
6. H.E. CHIEF STEPHEN L. OFR BENUE SOUTH ZONE ‘C’ CLEARED
7. HON. TSUMBU TERWASE M. NORTH EAST ZONE ‘A’ CLEARED
8. BENJAMIN BEAGH N. NORTH EAST ZONE ‘A’ CLEARED
9. DR. ISAAC AKWUMA EGBOJA BENUE SOUTH ZONE ‘C’ CLEARED

PLATEAU STATE
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. PAULINE TALLEN PLATEAU SOUTH CLEARED
2. HEZEKIAH AYUBA DIMKA PLATEAU CENTRAL CLEARED
3. NANVEN NIMFEL PLATEAU SOUTH CLEARED
4. EDWARD GYANG P. PLATEAU NORTH CLEARED
5. RUFUS D. BATURE PLATEAU NORTH CLEARED
6. SAMUEL PIWUNA PLATEAU CENTRAL CLEARED
7. GONTORI B. DANLADI PLATEAU CENTRAL CLEARED
8. ADAH D. LUMUMBA PLATEAU NORTH CLEARED
9. TEEL DASHE STEPHEN PLATEAU SOUTH CLEARED
10. COMRADE JIBRIN K. BANCIR PLATEAU SOUTH CLEARED
11. IGNATIUS D. LONGJAN PLATEAU SOUTH CLEARED
12. DIKET SATSO PLANG PLATEAU CENTRAL CLEARED
13. JACK YAKUBU PAM PLATEAU NORTH CLEARED

NIGER STATE
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. SEN. DIVE UMAR ZONE ‘B’ CLEARED
2. HON. MUSA MAHMOOD ZONE ‘B’ CLEARED
3. UMAR FAROUK AYAWA ZONE ‘B’ CLEARED
4. ABDUL IBRAHIM EBBO ZONE ‘A’ CLEARED
5. SEN. DR. A.S. ABDULLAHI ZONE ‘C’ CLEARED
6. MOHAMMED SANI MUSA ZONE ‘B’ CLEARED
7. HALIRU ZAKARI JIKA TORO ZONE ‘C’ CLEARED
8. PAUL TSADO TSWANYA ZONE ‘A’ CLEARED
9. ABDULAMALIKD.U. CHECHE ZONE ‘A’ CLEARED
10. SHEHU SALEH RIJAU ZONE ‘C’ CLEARED
11. MUSTAPHA SANI MOHAMMED ZONE ‘A’ CLEARED
12. MUHAMMADU BALA FARUK ZONE ‘A’ CLEARED
13. BIMA MUHAMMAD ENAGI ZONE ‘A’ CLEARED
14. YUSUF GARBA TAGWAI ZONE ‘B’ CLEARED
15. SHUAIBU IBRAHIM GWADA ZONE ‘B’ CLEARED
16. DR. MOHAMMED SANTUKARI ZONE ‘A’ CLEARED
17. KABIR. MOHAMMED BAWA RIJAU ZONE ‘C’ CLEARED
18. ALH. SALE SAHABI DARANGI ZONE ‘C’ CLEARED
19. MUHAMMAD DATTIJO USMAN ZONE ‘B’ CLEARED
20. ENGR. ADAMU ALFA ABU ZONE ‘A’ CLEARED
21. HON. AFIMIKI E. DAUDU ZONE ‘B’ CLEARED

FEDERAL CAPITAL TERRITORY (FCT)
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. KHAIRAT ABDULRASAQ G. FCT CLEARED
2. IRETI HEEBAH KINGIBE FCT CLEARED
3. SEN. ISA MAINA FCT CLEARED
4. ZAKARI YAMMA ANGULU FCT CLEARED
5. USMAN JIBRIN WOWO FCT CLEARED
6. ZEPHANIAH B. JISALO FCT CLEARED
7. HON. MUSA TANKO ABARI FCT CLEARED
8. ABOKI ZHAWA FCT CLEARED
9. DANIEL HASSAN BWALA FCT CLEARED

NASSARAWA
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. SEN. ABDULLAHI ADAMU NASSARAWA WEST CLEARED
2. H.E. UMAR TANKO AL-MAKURA NASSARAWA SOUTH CLEARED
3. SEN. SALIHU HUSSAIN EGYE NASSARAWA SOUTH CLEARED
4. HON. MRS. MARY .E.E. NASSARAWA NORTH CLEARED
5. RT. HON. G. AKWASHIKI NASSARAWA NORTH CLEARED

NORTH EAST

BAUCHI STATE
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. SEN. LAWAL Y. GUMAU BAUCHI SOUTH CLEARED
2. SEN. MOHAMMED ALHAJI MOHAMMED BAUCHI CENTRAL CLEARED
3. ALIYU BAPPA MISAU BAUCHI CENTRAL CLEARED
4. DR. SAFIYA ILLIYASU MIHAMMED BAUCHI SOUTH CLEARED
5. DR. DABO ADAMU DANJUMA BAUCHI SOUTH CLEARED
6. USAMN ABUBAKAR TUGGAR BAUCHI NORTH CLEARED
7. MOHAMMED FATIMAH FAROUQ BAUCHI SOUTH CLEARED
8. DR. M.B.W. DOGO MOHAMMED BAUCHI NORTH CLEARED
9. MAGAJI MOHAMMED UDUBO BAUCHI NORTH CLEARED
10. ADAMU MOHAMMED BULKACHUWA BAUCHI NORTH CLEARED
11. HALIRU DAUDA JIKA BAUCHI CENTRAL CLEARED
12. ABDULKADIR ADAMU BAUCHI NORTH CLEARED
13. HON. (BARR.) IBRAHIM ZAILANI BAUCHI SOUTH CLEARED
14. SAMA’ILA AHMED ILAILA BAUCHI CENTRAL CLEARED

ADAMAWA STATE
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. SEN. AHMED ABUBAKAR ADAMAWA SOUTH CLEARED
2. SEN. BINTA MASI GARBA ADAMAWA NORTH CLEARED
3. ALIYU WAKILI BOYA ADAMAWA CENTRAL CLEARED
4. HON. IBRAHIM ABUBAKAR ADAMAWA CENTRAL CLEARED
5. BELLO HAMMAN DIRAM ADAMAWA CENTRAL CLEARED
6. BELLO IBRAHIM ADAMAWA CENTRAL CLEARED
7. ENGR. UMAR SULEIMAN ADAMAWA CENTRAL CLEARED
8. AISAHTU DAHIRUAHMED ADAMAWA CENTRAL CLEARED

TARABA STATE
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. SEN. YUSUF ABUBAKAR YUSUF TARABA CENTRAL CLEARED
2. MOHAMMED BELLO MUSTAPHA ESQ TARABA NORTH CLEARED
3. ADAMU IBRAHIM TUBASE TARABA SOUTH CLEARED
4. AHMED YUSUF TARABA NORTH CLEARED
5. ISHAYA G. BAUKO TARABA SOUTH CLEARED
6. RIMANNDE BITRUS NUHU TARABA SOUTH CLEARED

BORNO STATE
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. DR. ABUBAKAR ALI KULLIMA BORNO NORTH CLEARED
2. SANDA ALHAJI GARBA BORNO SOUTH CLEARED
3. FATI KAKENNA ALKALIMUNGONO BORNO NORTH CLEARED
4. HON. ISA LAWAN BORNO NORTH CLEARED
5. DR. SALMA ANAS KOLO BORNO SOUTH CLEARED
6. SEN. MOHAMMED ALI NDUME BORNO SOUTH CLEARED
7. MUSA BALLA BORNO SOUTH CLEARED
8. ALI BUKAR WURGE BORNO CENTRAL CLEARED
9. SEN. ABUBAKAR S. KYARI BORNO NORTH CLEARED
10. HON. KASHIM SHETTIMA BORNO CENTRAL CLEARED

GOMBE STATE
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. YORNO LIAZAROSS GOMBE SOUTH CLEARED
2. GARBA JIJJI GADAM GOMBE NORTH CLEARED
3. DR. HAJARA IBRAHIM SALIM GOMBE CENTRAL CLEARED
4. COL. BULUS K. AMOS GOMBE SOUTH CLEARED
5. KABIRU NUHU POLOMA GOMBE SOUTH CLEARED
6. MOHAMMED DANJUMA GOJE GOMBE CENTRAL CLEARED
7. SEN. SAIDU AHMED ALKALI GOMBE NORTH CLEARED

YOBE STATE
S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. H.E. ALH. IBRAHIM GAIDAM YOBE EAST CLEARED
2. SEN. AHMED IBRAHIM LAWAN YOBE NORTH CLEARED
3. ABDULKADIR JAJERE YOBE SOUTH CLEARED
4. DR. MOHAMMED LAWAN YAHUZA YOBE NORTH CLEARED
5. ENGR. ABUBAKAR D. ALIYU YOBE SOUTH CLEARED
6. IBRAHIM MOHAMMD BOMAI YOBE SOUTH CLEARED

SIGNED:

Mr. Yekini Nabena

Ag. National Publicity Secretary

The post [FULL LIST] APC Releases Names Of Cleared Senatorial Aspirants appeared first on LATEST NIGERIAN NEWS BREAKING HEADLINES NEWSPAPERS.

Facebook Comments

Please follow and like us:

  • 363
  • Share

Leave a Reply

Top